Current official UK tender
UKRI-6199 MRC HO Dementia Challenge Health Economic Services
UK Research and Innovation · Contracts Finder
Official source first · five current matches free · no card
This notice meets the listing criteria for the research and evaluation category. It is not a personalised recommendation.
- Deadline
- 16 September 2026
- Value
- £750k
- Buyer
- UK Research and Innovation
Why it appears here
Why this notice appears in Research and evaluation
The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the research and evaluation category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.
Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.
UKRI is conducting a further competition under framework reference GCA DPS RM6126 Research and Insights - (Categories - Economics (appraisal and behavioural), Public Health and Long-term illness) to invite offers for the provision of Dementia Challenge Health Economic Services at UKRI-MRCThe provision of Health Economic Consulting Services for the Dementia Challenge - Meta-analysis & Real-world Clinical Evaluation Studies ("projects"). It is mandatory that you are already registered supplier on the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) through the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) (RM6126, Research & Insights under the filter categories below: Economics (appraisal and behavioural), Public Health, Long term illness If you are interested and are registered under the DPS, please follow the instructions below 1. You must be registered on UKRI's eTendering portal (Atamis). 2. An invite has been sent via Atamis to all suppliers on the framework and category filter 3. Following invitations, you will be notified via Atamis and asked to log in to https://ukri2.my.site.com/login and 'Accept' the invite and access documentation. 4. Mini competition direct invitations can be found under 'My Proposa
Source and freshness
Use the procurement notice as the authority
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Public snapshot
- 3 Sept 2026
- Category views
- Research and evaluation
Tenders without the chaff
See whether this opportunity fits your team
Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.
Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card