Current official UK tender
0-19 Public Health Integrated Service (Healthy Child Programme)
Nottingham City Council · Find a Tender
Official source first · five current matches free · no card
This notice meets the listing criteria for the software development category. It is not a personalised recommendation.
- Deadline
- 4 September 2026
- Value
- £138.7m
- Buyer
- Nottingham City Council
Why it appears here
Why this notice appears in Software development
The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the software development category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.
Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.
Nottingham City Council is a forward-thinking and ambitious local Authority. We are seeking to commission an experienced provider to deliver an integrated 0 to 19 public health service (the Healthy Child Programme), comprising health visiting for 0 to 5 and school nursing for 5 to 19 (to 25 for those with SEND and care leavers). The service is universal with targeted and specialist provision and covers children and young people resident within the Nottingham City Council boundary (approximately 87,001 aged 0 to 19). The Contract will start on 1 April 2027 for an initial 5 year period until 31 March 2032. There are two possible extensions at the Authority's discretion for up to a further 5 years on a 3 year + 2 year basis. The total contract value is up to £135,271,039 for the whole contract term (including extensions). The initial annual contract value (1 April 2027 until 31 March 2028) is £12,585,144 . Tenderers must use this as a maximum available value when submitting their bids. Any bids exceeding this price will be rejected. This tender seeks to deliver the best possible service to citizens while ensuring that overhead costs remain proportionate and represent value for money.
Source and freshness
Use the procurement notice as the authority
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Public snapshot
- 3 Sept 2026
- Category views
- Software development
Tenders without the chaff
See whether this opportunity fits your team
Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.
Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card