TenderWinnowTenders without the chaffBeta
Menu

Current official UK tender

CA18346 - Tender 54/2026 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together 3.6 United through Play and Expression.

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) · Contracts Finder

Official source first · five current matches free · no card

This notice meets the listing criteria for the graphic design and branding category. It is not a personalised recommendation.

Deadline
10 September 2026
Value
£52.7k
Buyer
Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)

Why it appears here

Why this notice appears in Graphic design and branding

The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the graphic design and branding category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.

Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.

Competent and creative suppliers are hereby invited to tender for the design, development, and delivery of a Responsive Peace Building Programme for young people aged 12-18 years. The programme will provide safe and supportive spaces for young people to explore challenging political and social issues through dialogue, learning, and community engagement. It will promote greater understanding and respect for diverse identities while strengthening cross-community, cross-border, and intergenerational relationships. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18346. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18346 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on [contact removed].

Source and freshness

Use the procurement notice as the authority

Source
Contracts Finder
Public snapshot
3 Sept 2026
Category views
Graphic design and branding
Open the official Contracts Finder record →

Tenders without the chaff

See whether this opportunity fits your team

Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.

Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card