Current official UK tender
Leicester College Call for Turing Scheme Partners 2026/27
Leicester College · Contracts Finder
Official source first · five current matches free · no card
This notice meets the listing criteria for the training and learning category. It is not a personalised recommendation.
- Deadline
- 14 September 2026
- Value
- £125k
- Buyer
- Leicester College
Why it appears here
Why this notice appears in Training and learning
The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the training and learning category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.
Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.
In June 2026, Leicester College secured both FE and HE Turing Scheme contracts for 2026/27. To enable selected 2026/27 student cohorts to benefit from overseas further education-based mobility placements, we are currently welcoming applications from experienced and reputable organisations to support us by organising, managing, and delivering these international mobility placements. Leicester College intends to contract to one or more providers within the contract period. The anticipated annual value of the services is approximately £25,000 to £125,000 depending on your capacity, costs and our student volumes. To be considered as a partner organisation we require, as a minimum: Demonstrable experience of supporting international mobility placements with UK further education students, including apprentices Evidence of working with disadvantaged, underrepresented, and SEND students, with tailored support approaches Provision of high-quality work placements with external employers that enable students to enhance transferable skills and improve educational and career prospects Placements for 14 or 15 days (with a minimum of 10 work/study days), or at least 7 days for students wi
Source and freshness
Use the procurement notice as the authority
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Public snapshot
- 3 Sept 2026
- Category views
- Training and learning
Tenders without the chaff
See whether this opportunity fits your team
Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.
Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card