Current official UK tender
CA18278 - ITT for Mundford Primary Academy Fencing
Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust · Contracts Finder
Official source first · five current matches free · no card
This notice meets the listing criteria for the training and learning category. It is not a personalised recommendation.
- Deadline
- 3 September 2026
- Value
- £15k
- Buyer
- Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust
Why it appears here
Why this notice appears in Training and learning
The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the training and learning category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.
Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.
The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of Mundford Primary Academy to procure Replacement / Upgraded fencing and gates in "RAL Colour Green". Date for proposed works to be during October half-term holiday period of 23rd to 30th October 2026. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18278. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18278 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on [contact removed].
Source and freshness
Use the procurement notice as the authority
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Public snapshot
- 3 Sept 2026
- Category views
- Training and learning
Tenders without the chaff
See whether this opportunity fits your team
Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.
Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card