Current official UK tender
RA359950 - EV Charger Supply and Install
LondonEnergy Ltd · Contracts Finder
Official source first · five current matches free · no card
This notice meets the listing criteria for the software development category. It is not a personalised recommendation.
- Deadline
- 3 September 2026
- Value
- Not stated
- Buyer
- LondonEnergy Ltd
Why it appears here
Why this notice appears in Software development
The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the software development category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.
Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.
Please provide a quotation for the supply and installation of 8 EV charger units/Pedestals across two of our sites: - Hawley Road Transport Yard car park - (3 dual pedestals + 1 single pedestal) - The EcoPark Energy Centre, reception car park - (4 dual pedestals) Including removal of existing equipment If you have any further questions please email [contact removed] * To see full spec and to respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/83NX2G7ZX9 If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call [contact removed] or email [contact removed]. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA359950. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA359950 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on [contact removed].
Source and freshness
Use the procurement notice as the authority
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Public snapshot
- 3 Sept 2026
- Category views
- Software development
Tenders without the chaff
See whether this opportunity fits your team
Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.
Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card