Current official UK tender
CA18373 - ITT for the Provision of Pest Control Services
New College Swindon · Contracts Finder
Official source first · five current matches free · no card
This notice meets the listing criteria for the software development category. It is not a personalised recommendation.
- Deadline
- 17 September 2026
- Value
- £30k
- Buyer
- New College Swindon
Why it appears here
Why this notice appears in Software development
The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the software development category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.
Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.
Provision of Integrated Pest Management (IPM) and Pest Control Services for New College Swindon across two campuses. Requirements include planned preventative maintenance, reactive pest control, pest monitoring, reporting and contract management. Four-year contract commencing 1 January 2027. Mandatory site visit. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18373. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18373 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on [contact removed].
Source and freshness
Use the procurement notice as the authority
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Public snapshot
- 3 Sept 2026
- Category views
- Software development
Tenders without the chaff
See whether this opportunity fits your team
Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.
Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card