TenderWinnowTenders without the chaffBeta
Menu

Current official UK tender

CA18389 - Leeds College of Building - Principal Contractor

Leeds College of Building · Contracts Finder

Official source first · five current matches free · no card

This notice meets the listing criteria for the software development category. It is not a personalised recommendation.

Deadline
21 September 2026
Value
£14m
Buyer
Leeds College of Building

Why it appears here

Why this notice appears in Software development

The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the software development category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.

Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.

Leeds College of Building are looking for a Principal Contractor to undertake the design, construction, management and delivery of refurbishment works to the newly named CTEC Building, located on Byron Street, Leeds. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18389. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18389 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on [contact removed].

Source and freshness

Use the procurement notice as the authority

Source
Contracts Finder
Public snapshot
3 Sept 2026
Category views
Software development
Open the official Contracts Finder record →

Tenders without the chaff

See whether this opportunity fits your team

Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.

Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card