Current official UK tender
CA18386 - Nova Education Trust Tender for the Provision of Inclusion Centres and Behaviour Services
Nova Trust · Contracts Finder
Official source first · five current matches free · no card
This notice meets the listing criteria for the training and learning category. It is not a personalised recommendation.
- Deadline
- 28 September 2026
- Value
- £9.6m
- Buyer
- Nova Trust
Why it appears here
Why this notice appears in Training and learning
The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the training and learning category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.
Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.
Nova Education Trust is a forward-thinking multi-academy trust committed to delivering exceptional educational outcomes across its family of Trusts. With a strong presence in the East Midlands, the Trust is driven by a shared vision to create transformational teaching and learning experiences that empower every young learner to thrive. Nova Education Trust is seeking to establish a compliant, scalable and outcome-focused Inclusion Centre service across its family of schools. The Trust is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced provider to deliver, manage and continuously develop Inclusion Centre services across one or more schools within the Trust. The service will provide targeted intervention, behaviour support, pastoral support and reintegration programmes for pupils who are at risk of suspension, permanent exclusion, disengagement from education, poor attendance or other barriers to learning. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18386. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18386 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on [contact
Source and freshness
Use the procurement notice as the authority
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Public snapshot
- 3 Sept 2026
- Category views
- Training and learning
Tenders without the chaff
See whether this opportunity fits your team
Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.
Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card