Current official UK tender
CA18419 - Aston University STEM Education Trust Tender for Cleaning Services
ASTON UNIVERSITY STEM EDUCATION ACADEMY TRUST · Contracts Finder
Official source first · five current matches free · no card
This notice meets the listing criteria for the training and learning category. It is not a personalised recommendation.
- Deadline
- 5 October 2026
- Value
- £562.4k
- Buyer
- ASTON UNIVERSITY STEM EDUCATION ACADEMY TRUST
Why it appears here
Why this notice appears in Training and learning
The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the training and learning category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.
Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.
Aston University STEM Education Trust (AUSEAT) is a multi-academy trust sponsored by Aston University. They are seeking a contractor to provide cleaning services at their three specialist institutions split across two sites at 1 & 2 Lister Street, Birmingham: Aston University Engineering Academy (AUEA); Aston University Mathematics School (AUMS); Aston University Goldsmiths Institute (AUGI). Cleaning of a regular and routine nature is required, together with more specific periodical cleaning outside of the term-time operation. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18419. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18419 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on [contact removed].
Source and freshness
Use the procurement notice as the authority
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Public snapshot
- 4 Sept 2026
- Category views
- Training and learning
Tenders without the chaff
See whether this opportunity fits your team
Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.
Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card