TenderWinnowTenders without the chaffBeta
Menu

Current official UK tender

CA18388 - St Anne's Catholic Primary School

St Anne's Catholic Primary School · Contracts Finder

Official source first · five current matches free · no card

This notice meets the listing criteria for the software development category. It is not a personalised recommendation.

Deadline
19 October 2026
Value
£150k
Buyer
St Anne's Catholic Primary School

Why it appears here

Why this notice appears in Software development

The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the software development category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.

Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.

All interested catering providers will be required to comply fully with the terms, conditions, and requirements set out in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. Tenderers must demonstrate their ability to deliver a safe, compliant, and high-quality catering service that meets all relevant food safety and nutritional standards, provides excellent value for money, and contributes positively to the health, wellbeing, and dining experience of pupils, staff, and visitors. Providers should also demonstrate a strong commitment to sustainability through responsible sourcing, waste reduction, environmental management practices, and initiatives that support the School's wider sustainability objectives. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18388. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18388 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on [contact removed].

Source and freshness

Use the procurement notice as the authority

Source
Contracts Finder
Public snapshot
3 Sept 2026
Category views
Software development
Open the official Contracts Finder record →

Tenders without the chaff

See whether this opportunity fits your team

Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.

Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card