TenderWinnowTenders without the chaffBeta
Menu

Current official UK tender

CA18401 - Window Cleaning Service

Bedford College · Contracts Finder

Official source first · five current matches free · no card

This notice meets the listing criteria for the software development category. It is not a personalised recommendation.

Deadline
7 October 2026
Value
£200k
Buyer
Bedford College

Why it appears here

Why this notice appears in Software development

The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the software development category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.

Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.

Bedford College is seeking a single, reliable provider to deliver a high-quality window cleaning service across all campuses in Bedfordshire, Central Bedfordshire and Northamptonshire. The appointed contractor must demonstrate best value, transparent costing, and the ability to maintain consistently excellent standards throughout the contract term. Full details of the building specifications and cleaning frequency requirements are included within the tender pack. This contract is offered on 1-year extensions up to maximum of four years To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18401. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18401 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on [contact removed].

Source and freshness

Use the procurement notice as the authority

Source
Contracts Finder
Public snapshot
3 Sept 2026
Category views
Software development
Open the official Contracts Finder record →

Tenders without the chaff

See whether this opportunity fits your team

Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.

Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card