Current official UK tender
CA18385 - Nova Education Trust Tender for the provision of IT Security and Internet Filtering Platform
Nova Trust · Contracts Finder
Official source first · five current matches free · no card
This notice meets the listing criteria for the training and learning category. It is not a personalised recommendation.
- Deadline
- 28 September 2026
- Value
- £500k
- Buyer
- Nova Trust
Why it appears here
Why this notice appears in Training and learning
The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the training and learning category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.
Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.
Nova Education Trust is seeking to appoint a single strategic partner to provide a fully integrated IT Security and internet filtering platform across the Trust. The Trust operates a diverse educational environment comprising primary, secondary and post-16 settings, supporting approximately 12,000 students, 5,000 endpoint devices, over 140 servers and 19 school sites. The current security environment includes firewall infrastructure, internet filtering, endpoint and server protection, and managed threat detection and response services. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18385. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18385 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on [contact removed].
Source and freshness
Use the procurement notice as the authority
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Public snapshot
- 3 Sept 2026
- Category views
- Training and learning
Tenders without the chaff
See whether this opportunity fits your team
Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.
Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card