Current official UK tender
CA18314 - Refurbishment of 22 Tennis Courts Over 6 Sites
Spelthorne Borough Council · Contracts Finder
Official source first · five current matches free · no card
This notice meets the listing criteria for the software development category. It is not a personalised recommendation.
- Deadline
- 15 September 2026
- Value
- £190k
- Buyer
- Spelthorne Borough Council
Why it appears here
Why this notice appears in Software development
The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the software development category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.
Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.
Spelthorne Borough Council (the Council) has responsibility for the installation, management and maintenance of tennis courts in our parks and open spaces. Leisure and Community Development are seeking proposals from Tenderers for the works detailed in this specification to refurbish tennis courts and replace the surrounding fencing. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18314. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18314 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on [contact removed].
Source and freshness
Use the procurement notice as the authority
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Public snapshot
- 3 Sept 2026
- Category views
- Software development
Tenders without the chaff
See whether this opportunity fits your team
Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.
Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card