Current official UK tender
NHSE1085 - Dental Clinical Assessment Booking Service (DCABS)
NHS Humber North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board · Find a Tender
Official source first · five current matches free · no card
This notice meets the listing criteria for the software development category. It is not a personalised recommendation.
- Deadline
- 4 September 2026
- Value
- £25.5m
- Buyer
- NHS Humber North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board
Why it appears here
Why this notice appears in Software development
The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the software development category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.
Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS Humber and Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (the Relevant Authority) who are undertaking a competition to provide Dental Clinical Assessment (advice) and Booking Service (DCABS). The Dental Clinical Advice & Booking Service (DCABS) is a key component of the Yorkshire & Humber integrated urgent care system operating 365 days per year, 24 hours a day. The Service ensures callers (aged 5 years and over) to the NHS111 dental line are triaged, assessing the caller's need for urgent dental care using the national dental urgent care module; deliver advice and book appointments directly for urgent dental treatment where clinically necessary with urgent dental treatment providers. The service adopts a 'Consult and Complete' approach to service delivery with clinical advice provided by appropriately trained staff and appropriate onward referral. In addition, receive patients via NHS111 online assessed as having an urgent dental problem requiring a call back to make an appointment. Also, receive calls transferred by warm transfer from NHS111 for patients under 5 or dental callers w
Source and freshness
Use the procurement notice as the authority
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Public snapshot
- 3 Sept 2026
- Category views
- Software development
Tenders without the chaff
See whether this opportunity fits your team
Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.
Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card