Current official UK tender
CA18364 - Tender 56/2026 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together Community Justice - Youth Intervention Programme Impact: Choices and Consequences
Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) · Contracts Finder
Official source first · five current matches free · no card
This notice meets the listing criteria for the training and learning category. It is not a personalised recommendation.
- Deadline
- 30 September 2026
- Value
- £91.1k
- Buyer
- Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)
Why it appears here
Why this notice appears in Training and learning
The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the training and learning category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.
Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.
NMDDC seeks to appoint an experienced provider to design and deliver a district wide behaviour change programme for young adults aged 18-24. The programme will use interactive drama, scenario based learning, and a professionally produced documentary film to explore choices, consequences, antisocial behaviour, and the criminal justice system. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18364. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18364 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on [contact removed].
Source and freshness
Use the procurement notice as the authority
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Public snapshot
- 3 Sept 2026
- Category views
- Training and learning
Tenders without the chaff
See whether this opportunity fits your team
Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.
Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card