Current official UK tender
CA18412 - Learning Community Trust Tender for Catering Services
Learning Community Trust · Contracts Finder
Official source first · five current matches free · no card
This notice meets the listing criteria for the training and learning category. It is not a personalised recommendation.
- Deadline
- 12 October 2026
- Value
- £539.1k
- Buyer
- Learning Community Trust
Why it appears here
Why this notice appears in Training and learning
The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the training and learning category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.
Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.
The Learning Community Trust is a Multi-Academy trust which spans education for children and young people from the age of 2 years old, through to 16 years old, and up to 25 years old in specialist settings - with an excellent reputation both regionally and nationally. The Trust are seeking a contractor to provide catering services to two schools - Wilfred Owen Primary School, and Severndale Academy. Both schools are sited at Monkmoor Campus, Woodcote Way, Monkmoor, Shrewsbury SY2 5SH. The contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 1st April 2027 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years. The Trust is seeking a partnership to continue to maximise the opportunity of the catering facilities and to further enhance the dining experience for both staff and students. There is an opportunity to consider investment proposals which can be used to update the current facilities. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18412. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18412 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on [contact re
Source and freshness
Use the procurement notice as the authority
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Public snapshot
- 3 Sept 2026
- Category views
- Training and learning
Tenders without the chaff
See whether this opportunity fits your team
Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.
Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card