Current official UK tender
CA18351 - ITT 55/2026 - PEACEPLUS Social & Emotional Support Programme - Rhythm Across Generations
Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) · Contracts Finder
Official source first · five current matches free · no card
This notice meets the listing criteria for the software development category. It is not a personalised recommendation.
- Deadline
- 11 September 2026
- Value
- £43.8k
- Buyer
- Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)
Why it appears here
Why this notice appears in Software development
The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the software development category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.
Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.
Competent consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver a PEACEPLUS - Social and Emotional Intergenerational Support programme, focusing on music and dance. This project will deliver 7 intergenerational Music and Dance programmes, delivered across the Council area with one per District Electoral Area (DEA). The programme with include interactive workshops exploring how music and dance have changed and evolved through recent history and an end of programme celebration event such as a tea dance or music concert. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18351. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18351 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on [contact removed].
Source and freshness
Use the procurement notice as the authority
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Public snapshot
- 3 Sept 2026
- Category views
- Software development
Tenders without the chaff
See whether this opportunity fits your team
Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.
Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card