Current official UK tender
CA18367 - DN Colleges Group - ITT for Lifts & Escalators Service & Maintenance
DN Colleges Group · Contracts Finder
Official source first · five current matches free · no card
This notice meets the listing criteria for the software development category. It is not a personalised recommendation.
- Deadline
- 21 September 2026
- Value
- £125k
- Buyer
- DN Colleges Group
Why it appears here
Why this notice appears in Software development
The title and official classification indicate that this notice belongs in the software development category. TenderWinnow still needs your services, sector experience, contract range, regions, exclusions, and delivery constraints to assess fit for your team.
Details and deadlines can change. Always verify the complete procurement, documents, portal, clarifications, mandatory requirements, and current closing time at the official source.
DN Colleges Group is seeking to appoint suitably experienced contractor(s) to provide planned preventative maintenance, servicing, reactive and emergency breakdown support, repair and, where authorised, refurbishment of the Group's lift and escalator assets across Doncaster College, North Lindsey College and University Campus North Lincolnshire. The procurement is divided into two Lots: Lot 1 - Lifts & Related Equipment and Lot 2 - Escalators & Related Equipment. Tenderers may submit a tender for one or both Lots. Each Lot will be evaluated and awarded independently. The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12-month periods. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lifts Lot 2: Escalators To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18367. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18367 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on [contact removed].
Source and freshness
Use the procurement notice as the authority
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Public snapshot
- 3 Sept 2026
- Category views
- Software development
Tenders without the chaff
See whether this opportunity fits your team
Describe your real capability once and review your five strongest current matches.
Find my five best matches Free · one email code · no card